Privacy Policy & Copyright

1. Introduction
We at respect your right to privacy and comply with our oobligation under the Data Protection Acts of 1988 and 2002. The purpose of our Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. If you are not happy with our Website Privacy Policy, you should not use this website.
By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.
2. Types of Information Collected
We retain two types of information:
· "Personal Data"
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you
and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, telephone number, birth date. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.
· "Non-Personal Data"
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information
collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-
Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or
contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example,
user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser
types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our
3. Purposes for which we hold your Information
· Non-Personal Data:
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an
aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come
from and to help us better design and organise our website.
· Personal Data
We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following
(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include future potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services, commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties. We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order.
We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.
5. Sale of Business
We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.
6. Security
Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.
7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please complete email it to us at Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee.
8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy
Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

1. Copyright Notice

Material on this website is protected by copyright. Reproduction of material from this website is authorised for personal use. Where this material is being issued to others, the source including the URL and copyright status must be acknowledged. The copyright in material reproduced from this website shall be maintained by

The permission to reproduce copyright material does not extend to any material on this site which may be the property of a third party. Authorisation to reproduce such material must be obtained from the copyright holders concerned.

2. Legal Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is provided for general information purposes only. While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information contained on the website, and its staff give no guarantees, undertakings or warranties in this regard, and do not accept any liability arising from any errors or omissions. Errors or omissions brought to the notice of will be corrected as soon as possible.

Any views, opinions and guidance set out in this website are provided for general information purposes only, and do not purport to be legal advice or a definitive interpretation of the law. Anyone contemplating legal action in respect of matters set out in this website should obtain advice from a suitably qualified professional adviser.

Any views, opinions and guidance set out in this website are the opinions of the staff of Accordingly, we reserve the right to make decisions which are at variance with any views, opinions and guidance that may be set out on this website.

Any links from this website to external websites, which are not maintained by, are provided as a matter of convenience, and should not be taken as an endorsement by of the contents or practices of those external websites, for which assumes no responsibility.

3. Association

Please note that this site has no association to Telecom Eirean, Eircom, or their associated parties.

4. Data Protection

Data protection is concerned with the protection of your fundamental right to privacy and your right to exercise control over how your personal information is used. To learn more, please visit